Home » News » Student » Area students named to MU’s Dean’s List

Area students named to MU’s Dean’s List

June 20, 2014

in Student

MUArea students named to the University of Missouri-Columbia’s spring 2014 Dean’s List include the following:

Green Ridge

• Cole Tyler Bredehoeft, Senior,

• Ragin Sue Dillon, Freshman, Nursing

Houstonia

• Jordyn Michelle Killion, Senior, Arts & Science

• Mary Paige Lowry Norfleet, Sophomore, Business

La Monte

• Katlin Marie Rodriguez, Sophomore, Arts & Science

Pilot Grove

Morgan Raeann Beach, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

Jared Robert Day, Freshman, Arts & Science

Rebecca Joann Felten, Junior, Human Environment Science

Ciara DaLynn Schlotzhauer, Senior, Health Professions

Tailor Lorean Schlotzhauer, Junior, Human Environment Science

Sedalia

• Leslie Danielle Abney, Junior, Health Professions

• Robert Henry Abney, Senior, Natural Resources

• Jimmie A Ashcraft, Senior, Arts & Science

• Megan thomas Beykirch, Senior,

• Matthew David Boatright, Freshman, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Lyndzie Nicole Brace, Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Michael Stuart Braverman, Junior, Engineering

• Emily Rae Clements, Senior, Human Environment Science

• Asare Luke Cobblah, Senior, Engineering

• Jaime Ditzfeld G Ditzfeld, Senior, Health Professions

• Alicia Mae Dunkin, Senior,

• Jessica Ann Ellis, Senior, Arts & Science

• Amanda Michelle Fischer, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Claire Eleanor Fischer, Senior, Journalism

• Katelyn Breann Hardy, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Cameron Michael Harris, Freshman, Arts & Science

• Johannah Elizabeth Hohne, Junior, Human Environment Science

• Casey Anne Hurley, Sophomore, Health Professions

• Conner Patrick Hurley, Sophomore, Business

• Erin Elizabeth Hursman, Junior, Human Environment Science

• Sarah Elizabeth Ives, Senior, Arts & Science

• Lyndsey Renai Jackson, Freshman, Health Professions

• Garrett Robert Kelchner, Senior, Engineering

• Edward J.C. Koenig, Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Megan Lynne Lollis, Freshman, Health Professions

• Ethan James Marino, Junior, Arts & Science

• Taylor Anthony Marino, Junior, Arts & Science

• Samantha Sterling Mather, Sophomore, Arts & Science

• Jeremy James Myers, Sophomore, Business

• Dylan Alan Noble, Junior, Education

• Cynthia Perez, Freshman, Arts & Science

• Wesley Edward Register, Senior, Engineering

• Connor Anthony Simon, Sophomore, Engineering

• Victoria Megan Simons, Sophomore, Health Professions

• Daniel William Smith, Junior, Arts & Science

• Brett Thomas Strouse, Sophomore, Engineering

• Shelbi Jo Swacker, Sophomore, Engineering

• Catherine Marie Tally, Junior, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Rebekah Sue Terrell, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

• Katherine Ellis Wadley, Sophomore, Human Environment Science

• Amber Renee Wallace, Senior,

• Chance Patrick Williams, Senior, Business

• Heather Louise Williams, Senior, Engineering

• Joshua Emer Willis, Senior, Engineering

• Hannah Elizabeth Wilson, Senior, Journalism

• Andrew Reid Yeager, Senior, Arts & Science

Smithton

• Jared Klein Dey, Junior, Business

• Kayla Breann Westerdale, Senior, Business

Sweet Springs

Janessa P Niemeyer, Senior, Health Professions

Rachel Thornton, Senior, Post-Baccalaureate

Mikalah Nicole Vogelsmeier, Sophomore, Agr-Food & Nat Resources

Warsaw

Mason Leigh Harms, Freshman, Arts & Science

Quincy Marie Harms, Senior,

Savanah Hubbard Miles, Freshman, Nursing

Previous post:

Next post: