Home » News » Student » SFCC announces spring 2014 academic honors

SFCC announces spring 2014 academic honors

June 9, 2014

in Student

sfcc_logo1State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2014 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Barnett – Bruce E. McDowell, Beth A. Sarver

Boonville – Jayna L. Friedrich, Jennifer M. Gholson, Tawnya K. Hollon, Willie G. Hubbard, Charles A. McDonald, Toni Mendoza, Kristina J. Warner, Ethan M. Weathers

Brumley – Maria A. Luttrell

Calhoun – Kairrie A. Harris

California – Taylor Bleich

Camdenton – Kallie R. Bass, Margo L. Kirk, Chelsie L. Newland

Centerview – Brooke D. Doak, Dokota S. Herpst

Clarksburg – Libby M. Martin

Climax Springs – Jamie R. McKown, Emilee M. Vaught

Clinton – Jessica M. Brzuchalski, Meagan M. Dombrow, Aliza L. Holt, Stacie M. Marek, Monica L. Marriott, Jason W. Morris, Cecil R. Sockwell Jr.

Cole Camp – Kelsey L. Denney, Zachary T. Heimsoth, Nathaniel G. Lutz

Columbia – Bethany A. Cameron

Creighton – Jordan L. Salmon

Edwards – Courtney N. Hodge

Eldon – Ambret Z. Allen, Jessica M. Cholke, Kendra E. Gier, Mauricio J. Pasquale, Sara A. Rhine, Claire E. Salmons

Florence – Desiray I. Marriott, Marisa A. Oehrke, Amy E. Schroder

Fulton – Marah R. Felkner

Garden City – Kelsey S. Cumpton

Gravois Mills – Chad A. Gaw, Kimberly A. Gunnell

Green Ridge – Mikiah D. Mullins

Higginsville – Blake M. Carminucci

Holden – Sarah M. McAninch

Houstonia – Leah D. Johnson

Hughesville – Daniel P. Formuzan, William R. Schroeder

Iberia – Charles B. Blackburn, Tressa L. Blackburn, Alexis P. Duncan, Marley M. Law

Jefferson City – James C. Cramer, Matthew T. Dean, Cole T. Richardson, Nomi T. Tran, Andrea R. Vick, Lindsey D. Viebrock

Kaiser – Shelby K. Castello

Knob Noster – Smith Barlow, Leann P. Carbin, Brittany M. MacNeill, Michael A. McKinzie, Samantha L. Updyke, Donald P. Vann

Lake Ozark – Amanda K. Brown, Kaitlyn L. Harrison, Jared W. Metcalf

La Monte – Seth M. Johnson

Linn Creek – Elizabeth A. Kogan, Savannah Mallory

Macks Creek – Maredith A. Bennett

Marshall – Ashley Grapes, Stephanie M. Hanlon, Taylor B. Pistel

Mayview – Levi D. Burchett

Montgomery City – Katherine A. Teeter

Montreal – Nicole L. Jeffries, Courtney M. Marquart, Amanda S. Oldham

Montrose – Leila A. Houk

Napoleon – Jeannie R. Locascio

Osage Beach – Maria L. Martin, Michaela L. Stevens

Osceola – Leia M. Guerin, Cathay E. Hiatt, Nicholas D. Schenker

Otterville – Amy Oleynik, Angelina Oleynik

Pilot Grove – Katelynn A. Reuter

Pleasant Hill – Benjamin W. Anderson, Andrew P. O’Neill

Preston – Jarred L. Coffey

Rocky Mount – Taylor B. Kulavic

Sedalia – Kevin E. Acord, Grant L. Anderson, Matthew K. Anglin, Diego F. Beithia, Shaun E. Birklei, Paul N. Bohnenstiehl, Sebastian S. Bradford, Jovana Cervantes-Cruz, Kirsten N. Darrah, David R. Depatie, Christian E. Dorr, Trenton S. Ellis, Jessica R. Everhart, Paula F. Fortune, Nicholas A. Gooch, Emery J. Greene, Amy K. Hargrave, Joseph S. Hargrave, Craig A. Harvey, Jennifer D. Herrick, Ryan M. Hickman, James B. Horn Jr., Jordyn A. Kemp, Marina Kryshchendyuk, Virginia M. Kueny, Tiffany L. Lawrence, Whitney R. Lawson, Ryan M. Leeman, Timothy A. Lockard, David Lorandi, Jordan M. Luper, Shanna R. Miller, Clinton L. Mitts, Angela Morgunenko, Jamie N. Nardi, Osiris J. Ochoa Cardona, Esther Onufreychuk, Amy N. Pangburn, Ray M. Pollard, Isaac B. Rae, Melissa A. Rapp, Brady L. Ritzert, Connie S. Roll, Luke F. Rosendale, Melanie L. Shehadeh, Sheila I. Shultz, Lyubov V. Sidlinskaya, Aura K. Smith, Kayla M. Snapp, Tammie M. Thornton, Lisa A. Trim, Nancy M. Wester, Deborah J. Williams, Cody E. Wood, Hannah R. Zaragoza, Yekaterina S. Zayats, Kevin J. Zbornak

Smithton – Timothy R. Burrow, Kristina M. Kreisler, Melissa S. Wilson

Stover – Jamie P. Folsom, Mitchell T. Holsten, Rebecca N. Michael

Sunrise Beach – Katlyn D. Kerr, Rose Marie Monda

Tipton – Nichole C. Brower, Josiah N. Kuttenkuler, Staci L. Rains

Urich – Shelby E. Crusha, Courtney M. Inglis

Versailles – Elizabeth J. Allen, Paige E. Bolton

Warrensburg – Corey R. Armes, Michael D. Brown, Petra M. Feltenstein, Marty T. Foster, Louisa A. Gibson, Andrea C. Kirkendall, Coleen E. Lawrence

Warsaw – Idella L. Arthur, Billie J. Crabtree, Teresa E. Duffey, Tatiana Freeburger, Dennis R. Hawley, Heather M. Mathias

Waverly – Lauren A. Wright

Whiteman AFB – Mary E. Frintz, Victor M. Garcia Fantauzzi, Amanda K. Grosz, Sarah R. McGoldrick, Heather L. Sutterfield

Windsor – Aymber Branthoover, Kendra N. Mills, Whitney M. Occhuzzo, Cheryl A. Powers

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Alma – Haley K. Case, Chelsea N. Winter

Ashland – Robert E. Francis, Erin N. Morrow

Barnett – Raul Partida

Bates City – Adam P. Aderman, Stephanie L. Rambo

Blackburn – Robert L. Gallagher

Boonville – Jasmine F. Armstrong, Haley M. Bishop, Robert J. Bonicamp, William D. Bowers, Lawrence R. Fagin III, Jacob L. Greis, Amanda L. Harris, Santana R. Hopper, Deanna E. Kane, Colten L. Lane, Carol L. Linder, Ashley Mendez, Victoria L. Monk, Justice A. Schoen, Jessica D. Shelton, Marissa M. Solorzano, William M. Twenter

Brumley – Terry S. Heine, Shiniah D. Plumb

Butler – Corbin J. Duffield, Sheena A. Wainscott

Calhoun – Kathryn M. Kirtley, Miranda R. Wendt

California – Shelby G. Allee, Hallie J. Batican, Corina A. Castillo, Karin L. Ratcliff, Breanna L. Reed, Katelynn M. Rogers, Alayna B. York

Camdenton – Sharon G. Ables, Jennifer L. Bowling, Christina L. Buchan, Courtney M. Davison, Jannea Hazama, Michaela D. Johnston, Daniel R. Klein, Heather L. Lindsa, David E. McKinney, Michael J. Mino, Joyce S. Singer, Zola M. Tucker, Billie R. Twitchell, Sammy J. White

Carrollton – Jordan L. Bultmann, Caitlin A. Mayden

Carrollton, Mississippi – Randi D. Poindexter

Centertown – Keri A. Toebben

Centerview – Jessica D. Presley

Chilhowee – Bethany R. Grainger

Clarksburg – Connor A. McGill

Climax Springs – Cameron M. Green

Clinton – Walter V. Blood, Michael S. Dawson, Jennifer R. Dills, Victoria K. Deans Paxton, Cassie L. Elrod, Rebecca M. Fox, Maria I. Garcia, Melissa Harkey, Travis K. Huff, Kristy M. Lynch, Coleman G. Porta, Heather J. Powell, Jody N. Pullen, Michele L. Schoen, Kristy K. Smith, Dakota S. Stoecklein, Micah D. Tennis, Taylor N. Townsend, Jillian M. Wilson, Matthew W. Wilson

Cole Camp – Richard H. Brown, Doerthe U. Burke, Jacob I. Everts, Anna M. Lein

Collins – Amanda K. Malotte

Columbia – Taulor M. Bunch

Concordia – Danielle O. Krause, Zachary T. Wolski

Corder – Rusty W. Limback

Crocker – Jenna Shelton, Kyle G. Thornsberry

Cross Timbers – James D. Hubert

Deepwater – Karen A. Bigler, Cynthia M. Erwin, Lauren A. Stinnett

Edwards – Heather L. Britton, Joshua R. Haynes

Eldon – Travis M. Barry, Laurie Chapman, Rebecca Colonius, Brookley M. Eilers, Dylan J. Fox, Lauren A. Graves, Kendra N. Hutchinson, Sarah A. Johnson, Rachel N. King, Jacob B. Kirkweg, Gabrielle L. McMillen, Ashley G. Petet, Cynthia Shannon, Samantha R. Valko

Eminence – Cole P. Keeling

Fayette – Christina M. Schler, Tiffany N. Smith

Florence – Seth L. Stemberger, Dylan G. Wittman

Four Seasons – Brittney A. Steele

Fulton – Andrea R. Phillips

Garden City – Shannon Feurt, Whitney R. Funderburk

Gravois Mills – Ryan T. Goddard, William M. Holtz

Green Ridge – April N. Denny, April L. Lindsey, Shelbi Mootz, Yelena N. Oliferchuk, Renata A. Prado, Alexis J. Roark

Henley – Taylor R. Bax, Malayna K. Koetting

Holden – Emily M. Dillon, Michael V. Holt

Holts Summit – Sabrina M. Blankenship, Lacey N. Graziano

Houstonia – Megan E. Locke

Hughesville – Diana V. Tkachuk

Iberia – Kimberly M. Buckingham, Paige D. Duncan, Laurissa L. Rodden

Ionia – Amanda R. Duchone, Josie E. Harms

Kaiser – Angie R. Cicerelli, Hailee R. Ryczek

Knob Noster – Lisa M. Bozeman, Steven D. Bozeman, Jason W. Busker, Julie A. Dodd, Courtney L. Foffel, Christie D. Rice, Cameron B. Stroh, Natalie K. Whinery

La Monte – Lisa M. Giles, Lucila Torres, Travis J. Warner, Lindsey E. Wessel, Marcia L. Winnie

Lake Ozark – Tesha D. Bailey, Samantha M. Brinkman, Justin S. Knott, Claudette A. Leslie, Bethany D. Ollison

Laurie – Ann Marie E. Holtz

Leeton – Stacey A. Langley

Lincoln – Timothy S. Kranz, Jonathan C. Lees

Linn Creek – Kira J. Faust, Amanda M. Hall, Jeffrey B. Kenkel Sr.

Lowry City – Debbra K. Morgan

Macks Creek – Melisa A. Lamar

Marshall – Megan L. Breshears, Letitia Y. Canfield, Taylor D. Ervin, Rebeca A. Granados, Cecilia Hernandez-Lopez, Wilber Palma, Ashley L. Riley, Jared M. Steenburgen, Jennifer R. Ulberg

Maryville – Sarah A. Young

Meadville – Taylor E. Friesner

Mexico – Lauren Helmka

Montreal – Stephanie A. Rogers

Montrose – Cassidy Cooper

Mora – Amollie R. Stoermer

New Bloomfield – Jasmine S. Willett

New Franklin – Austin S. Baker, Crystal L. Lusby, Sarah R. Moore

Osage Beach – Jessica J. Galler, Terecita M. Goode, Cristina P. Munoz, Kayla M. Utley

Osceola – Elizabeth C. Bearden, Charles Burrow, Kathryn L. Fergerson, Kayla F. Motley, Robert K. Whiting

Pilot Grove – Lon E. Gilson

Pleasant Hill – Salman R. Siddiqui

Preston – Gia R. Gish

Russellville – Katlin B. Keeran

Saint Elizabeth – Gianna R. Wilkerson

Salisbury – Whitney D. Schieni

Sedalia – Muyideen A. Alao, Levi E. Allen, Belen Berzunza, Alex Blagonya, Anna A. Bliskavka, Diana Boyko, Miriam Brenich, Brianna M. Bridges, Shari Brown, Kevin L. Carter, Kara R. Collins, Angela J. Copas, Tyler S. Cramer, Delena A. Dreasler, Amanda H. Elkins, Alyssa M. Endsley, Kaylee J. Freitas, Jessica K. Garrison, Brittany E. Gibbs, Amber L. Gottschalk, Krista L. Griffitt, Bradlee D. Hall, Kalena E. Hall, James E. Harmon, Lena M. Harris, Jared T. Hoft, Broderick S. Humphrey, Catrina D. Irby, Carrisa J. Johnson, Chase A. Johnson, Shelby L. Johnson, Virginia K. Jones, K-Lynn M. Keele, Yuliya Kryshchendyuk, Sarah M. Lehman, Kongpeng T. Lor, Kinsey N. Mahalovich, Viktoriya Matsko, Malinda F. McBride, Michelle J. McClain, Christina A. McIntyre, Susan G. Meyer, Julia L. Miller, Michael J. Miller, Cody J. Morris, Joseph Newland, Amanda N. Owens, Rachel M. Parker, Patrick J. Perry, Aundria E. Poort, Jennifer K. Putting, Adam J. Ratzel, Svetlana Razumovsky, Amanda F. Rogers, Tabitha M. Rose, Jewel C. Rowland, Sarah K. Sanchez, Chandra R. Schaffer, Gina F. Schlobohm, Eleanore R. Schmutz, Shelby R. Simmons, Allen W. Sims, Serena Smith, Cambria L. Stewart, Tiffany J. Vandevelde, Jillean M. Wallace, Rachel S. Walters, Mariah P. Wassam, Chevi N. White, Corie L. Whorton, Nathanael S. Wiley, Kyle D. Wilson, Leigh D. Wilson, Nakesha L. Windfield, Shona Wombles, Isabella L. Wulf, Jessica A. Young, Tiffany L. Zullig

Slater – Donald Bolser, Jeremy B. Shackles

Smithton – Dora L. Roberts, Matthew A. Rohr, Debra F. Teeslink

St. Thomas – Shelby N. Schanzmeyer

Stover – Chrystal A. Scurlock, Jennifer G. Vang, Christina A. Vogt

Sunrise Beach – Sydney D. Rice

Sweet Springs – Kaitlyn C. Fuehring

Tipton – Daniel L. Bestgen, Kathryn J. Clifford, Randi C. Garber, Zoe M. Huhmann, Jonathon C. Jarvis, Kylie N. Welch

Urbana – Amanda M. Holland

Urich – Kelsi R. Salmon, Brenton M. Woolery

Versailles – Tyler S. Dinkins, Brianne N. Fisher, Sarah E. Hayden, Chelsea N. Merriott, Tori N. Ortiz

Warrensburg – Brian D. Biondo, Pamela J. Bowers, Jacob A. Callahan, Ann M. Crighton, Dillon S. Guinn, Brent D. Hansen, Erin R. Hart, Courtney J. Hook, James A. Huff, Chase T. Jackson, William L. Lamb, Samantha G. Lewie, Shawna R. Mergener, Brendan D. Minckler, Nichole J. Robinson, Zachary T. Russell, Joseph D. Van Ausdoll, Travis M. Weiler, Madalin A. Winger

Warsaw – Jeannie M. Bain, Dominic A. Ervin, Mikel L. Gaylord, Teesha M. Jewett, Kerri A. Johnson, Sydney T. Johnson, Eric G. Markle, Caitlin R. McMillin, Jadi L. Phillips, Amanda M. Polly, Christopher S. Riley, Tanya R. Robinson, Kevin D. Stevenson, Dedra M. Stowe, Twyla K. Vencill, Makena N. Watkins, Ashley N. Wynn

Wheatland – Caitlin B. Howe

White Hall, Arkansas – Holly A. Garbuzov

Whiteman AFB – Hillary R. Barnes, Jessica E. Buttram, Alita J. Clark, Ashley B. Kaye, Brandee M. Kelly, Kristin E. Pieper, Megan J. Pierson, Amanda Price, Nichol S. Reed, Cale D. Seubert

Windsor – Taylor E. Ebeling, Ashley D. Gorr, Courtney E. Gregory, Kyndal L. Maxwell, Teresa L. Pennock, Scott L. Stettnichs, Shiree S. Weter

Previous post:

Next post: