Home » News » Student » SFCC announces fall academic honors

SFCC announces fall academic honors

February 4, 2014

in Student

sfcc_logo1State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the fall 2013 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Blackburn – Robert L. Gallagher

Boonville – Jasmine F. Armstrong, Haley M. Bishop, Spencer L. Friedrich, Willie G. Hubbard, Charles A. McDonald

Brumley – Laura G. Hindson

Butler – Corbin J. Duffield, Timber C. Wainscott

Calhoun – Kairrie A. Harris

California – Bailey K. Glenn

Camdenton – Sharon G. Ables, Patricia N. Bachtel, Chad A. Gaw, Margo L. Kirk, David E. McKinney, Michael J. Mino, Chelsie L. Newland, Zola M. Tucker, Billie R. Twitchell

Cleveland – Kathleen E. Yoakum

Clinton – Alexa N. Brazil, Rebecca M. Fox, Travis K. Huff, Kristy M. Lynch, Jason W. Morris, Michael J. Omerza, Katelyn J. Paddock, William J. Shockley, Jessica N. Swadley, Carl R. Van Vliet

Cole Camp – Zachary T. Heimsoth, Anna M. Lein, John W. Long, Felicia M. Tincher

Columbia – Philip J. Walls, Brett M. Winter

Concordia – Hayden Brown

Crocker – Kyle G. Thornsberry

Deepwater – Lacy J. Trulove

Edwards – Joshua R. Haynes, Courtney N. Hodge, Chelsea R. Skrivan

El Paso, Tex. – Destiny K. Moore

Eldon – Jacob B. Kirkweg, Gabrielle L. Mcmillen, Jordan L. Potter, Gabriel J. Sparks, Kylie J. Wilcox, Kendra E. Witt

Eugene – Samuel A. Beck

Florence – Desiray I. Marriott, Marisa A. Oehrke

Garden City – Kelsey S. Cumpton, Whitney R. Funderburk

Grand Forks AFB, N.D. – Megan V. Salyer

Green Ridge – David S. Jasper, Mikiah D. Mullins, Liliya Timoshchuk

Higginsville – Blake M. Carminucci

Holts Summit – Sabrina M. Blankenship, Lacey N. Graziano

Houstonia – Anna G. Poehlmann

Hughesville – Daniel P. Formuzan

Iberia – Charles B. Blackburn, Tressa L. Blackburn, Rachel L. Francis

Jefferson City – Keron K. Scott, Andrea R. Vick, Jeff Zimmermann

Kaiser – Hailee R. Ryczek

Knob Noster – Smith Barlow, Ronald P. Bellury, Sophia M. Crawshaw, Martha E. Deitrick, April L. Evans, Erika D. Graber, Amanda Lambert, Brittany M. Mac Neill, Holly L. Meadows, Kathryn E. Meashintubby, Clarence H. Rice III, Kevin A. Smith, Natalie K. Whinery

LaMonte – Jose A. German, Lisa M. Skrzypczak, Lucila Torres, Lindsey E. Wessel

Leeton – Daniel P. Smith

Linn Creek – Elizabeth A. Kogan

Lohman – Angela J. Copas

Lowry City – Debbra K. Morgan

Macks Creek – Maredith A. Bennett, Mary S. Kinney

Marshall – Kimberly V. Garcia, Stephanie M. Hanlon, Rebekah K. Holder, Chelsea E. Kinner, Wilber Palma, Brandi E. Strodtman, Randi E. Walker

Mayview – Levi D. Burchett

Milledgeville, Ga. – Rebekah K. Dunnam

Montreal – Nicole L. Jeffries, Courtney M. Marquart

Mora – Nathan W. Carson, Svetlana S. Gamayunova

New Bloomfield – Rachael H. Schumann

Osage Beach – Aubrey S. Glenn, Terecita M. Goode, Alexandria B. Ruby, Michaela L. Stevens, Aubrey N. Turner

Osceola – Elizabeth C. Bearden, Nicholas D. Schenker, Robert K. Whiting

Pleasant Hill – Andrew P. O’Neill

Preston – Jarred L. Coffey

Rocky Mount – Maryann C. Cecil, Taylor B. Kulavic

Sedalia – Joseph P. Aldridge, Paul N. Bohnenstiehl, Jessica L. Borchardt, Shari Brown, Jovana Cervantes, Alina Chernioglo, Darrell G. Cressley, Trenton S. Ellis, Paula F. Fortune, Nicholas A. Gooch, Emery J. Greene, Amy K. Hargrave, Joseph S. Hargrave, Craig A. Harvey, Carl J. Hodgkinson, Kristi J. Hunziker, Catrina D. Irby, Jaquon D. Johnson, Natasha K. Johnson, Jordyn A. Kemp, Whitney R. Lawson, Ryan M. Leeman, David Lorandi, Amanda S. Martin, Malinda F. McBride, Brittany Mcqueen, Shanna R. Miller, Whitney M. Moore, Jamie N. Nardi, Pavel A. Ogorodnik, Esther Onufreychuk, Christopher A. Purl, Brady L. Ritzert, Allen W. Sims, Aura K. Smith, Kayla M. Snapp, Cambria L. Stewart, Tammie M. Thornton, Megan M. Todd, Rachel S. Walters, Leigh D. Wilson, Lacey D. Woodland, Hannah R. Zaragoza

Slater – Tarryn A. Gooden

Smithton – Amanda R. Kroeger, Dora L. Roberts, Melissa S. Wilson

St. Thomas – Shelby N. Schanzmeyer

Stover – Ashley M. Harrison, Mitchell T. Holsten, Amanda L. Koon, Andrea W. Northrop, Aundria E. Poort

Sunrise Beach – Kimberly A. Gunnell, Rose Marie Monda

Sweet Springs – Dakotah S. Lee

Tipton – Nichole C. Brower, Jonathon C. Jarvis, Josiah N. Kuttenkuler, Kylie N. Welch

Versailles – Paige E. Bolton

Warrensburg – Corey R. Armes, Renell M. Atherton, Michael D. Brown, Leah M. Buyson, Courtney J. Hook, Coleen E. Lawrence, Samantha G. Lewie, Evan S. Logue, Kerry G. McCoy, Amie A. Stanley, Erik D. Stevens, Amanda K. Wallender, Madalin A. Winger

Warsaw – Dominic A. Ervin, Brandi L. Forsythe, Mikel L. Gaylord, Kevin D. Stevenson, Twyla K. Vencill

Waverly – Lauren A. Wright

Whiteman AFB – Kiera M. Farms, Mary E. Frintz, Amanda K. Grosz, Andrew S. Jones, Megan J. Pierson

Windsor – Aymber Branthoover, Jarrod W. Foster, Kendra N. Mills, Cheryl A. Powers

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Adrian – Marya C. Paull

Appleton City – Stephanie M. Parker

Barnett – Angela M. Jones, Bruce E. McDowell, Shannon M. Oblinger

Bates City – Adam P. Aderman, Stephanie L. Rambo

Bethany – Randi D. Poindexter

Blackburn – Amy C. Huber

Boonville – William D. Bowers, Jeannie E. Buddemeyer, Lawrence R. Fagin III, Tawnya K. Hollon, Santana R. Hopper, Colten L. Lane, Mitchel L. Lenz, Victoria L. Monk, Ali P. Ratzel, Patricia L. Ross, Taylor J. Sharp, Jessica D. Shelton, Jordan D. Thiessen, Jamie R. Tinsley, Tiffany M. Walz

Brumley – Maria A. Luttrell, Tiffany L. Wilson

Bunceton – Darrell D. Davis, Josiah M. Searfoss

Calhoun – Abigail Q. Best, Amber N. Tarleton

California – Shelby G. Allee, Hallie J. Batican, Taylor Bleich, Michelle L. Brougham, Tricia F. Gonzalez, Heidi L. Rambo, Glenn E. Thomas, Abigail Trejo, Micah B. Trower, Kyle D. Volkart

Camdenton – Jennifer L. Bowling, Christina L. Buchan, Isaac C. Cowgill, Courtney M. Davison, Caleb S. Dunn, Aaron G. Frederick, Crystal M. Hunsperger, Michaela D. Johnston, Heather L. Kozicki, Daria A. McCabe, Sherri Meeks, Beth M. Parrack, Candace J. Rushin, Joyce S. Singer

Carrollton – Jordan L. Bultmann, Shandi I. Duff, Mindy A. Kelly, Caitlin A. Mayden

Centerview – Jedediah G. Adams, Melodi A. Branscum, Shanda R. Jarman

Chilhowee – Bethany R. Grainger

Clarksburg – Hannah G. Tuttle

Climax Springs – Jamie R. McKown, Emilee M. Vaught

Clinton – Cristy R. Akers, Sebastian S. Bradford, Amanda N. Brown, Amber M. Bybee, Desiree N. Carroll, Kayla M. Decker, Caitlin A. Delaney, Meagan M. Dombrow, Kendra C. Harms, Aliza L. Holt, Kali N. Kindle, Monica L. Marriott, Gina M. Peek, Cecil R. Sockwell Jr, Haley M. Staab, Sarah A. Stewart, Tabitha A. Thomas, Devin Wendegatz, Matthew W. Wilson

Cole Camp – Kelly M. Isenhart, Leanna M. Sigman

Columbia – Trisha N. Acton, Taulor M. Bunch

Concordia – Kolton D. Johnson, Zachary T. Wolski

Corder – Rusty W. Limback

Deepwater – Karen A. Bigler, Rodney J. Huff, Holley N. Nichols

Eldon – Ambret Z. Allen, Jessica M. Cholke, Rebecca Colonius, Tiffany M. Crabtree, Brookley M. Eilers, Dylan J. Fox, Megan E. Groce, Michaela L. Johnson, Alicia Kemp, Ryan L. Martin, Chelsea N. Pemberton, Claire E. Salmons, Cynthia Shannon, Tomi A. Startzman, Lauren H. Wood

Eugene – LeAnn D. Berendzen

Fayette – Christina M. Schler, Tiffany N. Smith

Florence – Madeline L. Mertgen, Amy E. Schroder, Seth L. Stemberger, Dylan G. Wittman

Garden City – Bailey E. Nash

Gary, Ind. – Antoinette R. Taylor

Gerald – Terry W. Etherton

Gravois Mills – Adrienne M. Anderson, Shawna C. Thompson

Green Ridge – April N. Denny, Yelena N. Oliferchuk, Alexis J. Roark

Henley – Malayna K. Koetting

Higginsville – Chandra L. Arbogast, Catherine J. Poe

Holden – Thomas A. Haun, Sarah M. McAninch

Holts Summit – Megan L. Cook

Houstonia – Leah D. Johnson

Hughesville – Dylan Lynde, Jennifer S. Raines, Svetlana P. Sidlinskaya, Andrew R. Underwood

Iberia – Emily K. Humphrey

Ionia – Amanda R. Duchone, Josie E. Harms

Irvington, N.J. – Sydonia V. Daniels

Jamestown – Phillip L. Marshall

Jefferson City – Kristin N. Cline, James C. Cramer, Matt T. Dean, Cole T. Richardson, Brooklyn L. Samson

Kaiser – Destin Chandler, Angie R. Cicerelli

Kansas City – Megan N. Harris, Niki L. House

Knob Noster – Lisa M. Bozeman, Jason W. Busker, Leann P. Carbin, Cody R. Ellinger, Shayne P. Fisk, Ashley M. Gaines, Britney M. Murphy, Donald P. Vann, Wendy S. Wray

LaMonte – Melissa H. Bedwell, Samantha M. Lacy, Marsha B. Martin, Heather L. Robinson, Travis J. Warner

Lake Ozark – Tina C. AhHee, Kaitlyn L. Harrison, Justin S. Knott, Claudette A. Leslie, Nicholas E. Moore, Bethany D. Ollison, James E. Turner Jr, Kayla M. Utley

Laurie – Deborah S. Call

Lee’s Summit – Zachary L. Archer

Leeton – Rhiannon M. Finley

Lincoln – Katelynn M. Angle, Brian A. Burnett, Jonathan C. Lees, Allyson L. Morris, Janet Perry, Kelsey A. Ward, Kendra K. Ward, Brock A. Young

Linn Creek – Kira J. Faust, Amanda M. Hall, Savannah Mallory, Coty Perry

Little Rock, Ark. – Derriel S. Banyard

Lowry City – Michelle Chiles

Macks Creek – Allisyn Carnahan, Laryssa C. Maasen

Marshall – Megan N. Arth, Taylor D. Ervin, Tina Frauenhoffer, Ashlee K. Garner, Benjamin D. Green, Deborah M. Kiser, Timothy W. Marquess Jr, Justin D. Ownby, Elizabeth Renderos, Ashley L. Riley, Lauren N. Thomas, Brandi L. Ward

Meadville – Taylor E. Friesner

Montreal – Lacey M. Christeson, Amanda S. Oldham

Mora – Amollie R. Stoermer

Muskegon, Mich. – Deanna L. Vesperman

Napoleon – Jeannie R. Locascio

New Bloomfield – Jasmine S. Willett

New Franklin – Sarah R. Moore, Jordyn E. Sprout

Osage Beach – Jessica J. Galler, Shae L. Hymes, Cristina P. Munoz, Hoang V. Phan

Osceola – Charles Burrow

Otterville – Elizabeth B. Hogan, Angelina Oleynik, Rebecca R. Schick, Amber D. Schnakenberg, Kristyn D. Siegel

Pilot Grove – Lon E. Gilson, Jayna S. Larm, Katelynn A. Reuter, Lance D. Twenter, Mikala J. Wesselman

Pleasant Hill – Benjamin W. Anderson

Prairie Home – Angela L. Hedgpeth, Steven K. Holliday

Preston – Lawrence P. Peterson

Roach – Cole D. Briscoe

Russellville – Karen L. Wells

Saint Elizabeth – Gianna R. Wilkerson

Saint James – Kerri Yates

Sedalia – Fatima A. Alegarbes, Mark C. Alexander, Mariah D. Alverson, Matthew K. Anglin, Kelsie L. Baslee, Ashley G. Beck, Miriam Brenich, Maria L. Bunch, Kevin L. Carter, Jessica D. Cassavaugh, Kristen D. Cochran, Josh E. Coonce, Jason D. Cramer, Tyler S. Cramer, Sarah E. Crews, David R. Depatie, Alix M. Dunkin, Amanda H. Elkins, Alyssa M. Endsley, Jessica R. Everhart, Kaylee J. Freitas, Justin F. Furnell, Jessica K. Garrison, Vitalina Germak, Samantha R. Gilio, Bradlee D. Hall, James E. Harmon, Bobby R. Haulotte, Jennifer D. Herrick, Kimberly R. Hobbs, Jared T. Hoft, Brooklin Hunnell, Ethan W. Huskisson, Chase A. Johnson, Virginia K. Jones, K-Lynn M. Keele, Tiffany M. Kruse, Marina Kryshchendyu, Virginia M. Kueny, Steven J. Lamb, Jennifer A. Lentz, George Litovchenko, Jordan M. Luper, Kinsey N. Mahalovich, Melissa R. May, Michelle J. McClain, Amanda L. Miller, Julia L. Miller, Michael J. Miller, Bruce L. Millus, Clinton L. Mitts, Palmira S. Mitts, Sharmaine K. Muldong, Trey U. Napier, Jennifer M. Nimmo, Osiris J. Ochoa Cardona, Amanda N. Owens, David Pakhnyuk, Kristina O. Petrashishina, Rebecca R. Petree, Jerry J. Presley III, Shelby S. Prisendorf, Lissa J. Rader, Isaac B. Rae, Alisha B. Ramirez, Adam J. Ratzel, Rebekah R. Ritter, Alice N. Rivers, Emily L. Rodewald, Luke F. Rosendale, Alina D. Rudnitskaya, Breanna R. Ryberg, Sarah K. Sanchez, Jacob B. Sarver, Amber N. Saulbeamer, Karly M. Schmidt, Eleanore R. Schmutz, Timofey Shevchenko, Sheila I. Shultz, Lyubov V. Sidlinskaya, Elijah W. Smith, Garen M. Smith, Serena Smith, Darin L. Strutton, Margaret S. Thorne, Chelsey M. Triplett, Morgan J. Tunis, Tiffany J. Vandevelde, Amanda R. Viles, Nancy M. Wester, Chevi N. White, Nathanael S. Wiley, Deborah J. Williams, Kylen T. Williams, Shona Wombles, Isabella L. Wulf, Dawn E. Young, Sergey Zykin

Seymour – Joshua K. Evans

Slater – Donald Bolser, Brenda S. Landreth, Trent J. Lewellen, Bradley A. Shackles

Smithton – Klavdiya S. Brenich, Lori A. Gano, Emanuel S. Wilcox

Springfield – Tabitha J. Whorton

Stover – Nicolas J. Folsom, John C. Meyer, Rebecca N. Michael

Sunrise Beach – Sydney D. Rice

Sweet Springs – Jessica R. Davis, Kaitlyn C. Fuehring, Benjamin W. Schneider

Tipton – Daniel L. Bestgen, Randi C. Garber, Staci L. Rains, Melinda J. Twenter

Versailles – Elizabeth J. Allen, Kris Conklin, Joshua W. Connelly, Jackie G. Coontz, Sarah E. Hayden, Jerry L. Johnson, Chelsea N. Merriott, Korijo M. Niermeyer, Tori N. Ortiz, Cody D. Riggs, Jennifer J. Vogt

Warrensburg – Nancy L. Allen, Jodie L. Clifton, Sheila Davis, Madison C. Friesel, Louisa A. Gibson, Erin R. Hart, Amber D. Hickman, James A. Huff, Adam P. Kengor, Andrea C. Kirkendall, Hali M. Mieser, Brendan D. Minckler, Charity D. Morrow, Kelleum T. Pankey, Cody A. Roberts, Joseph D. Van Ausdoll, Shelba J. Willard

Warsaw – Chaz Davila Rush, Donald W. DeFosse, Teresa E. Duffey, Tatiana Freeburger, Stephen R. Johnson, Courtney L. Mcgann, Michele Newman, Jessica G. Paxton, Amanda M. Polly, Ashley N. Wynn

Wheatland – Caitlin B. Howe

Whiteman AFB – Erin T. Askerzada, Lauren Collins, Brianna L. Davis, Jessica F. Davis, Kristin E. Pieper, Nichol S. Reed, Cale D. Seubert, Jennifer A. Seubert, Heather L. Sutterfield, Arryel L. Womble

Windsor – Taylor E. Ebeling, Misty R. Gentry, Kalena E. Hall, Kyndal L. Maxwell, Ciera R. Nassar, Austin M. Soorus, Vladimir J. Spotten, Shiree S. Weter

Previous post:

Next post: