Home » News » Student » SFCC announces spring 2013 academic honors

SFCC announces spring 2013 academic honors

June 11, 2013

in Student

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Barnett – Bruce E. McDowell

Blackburn – Cyres J. Poe

Boonville – Charles D. Ellifritt, Elizabeth Ann M. Heaton, Ali P. Ratzel, Kristina J. Warner

Brumley – Laura G. Hindson

Calhoun – Donald W. Grotzinger

Camdenton – Danyale R. Bryant, Isaac C. Cowgill, Chad A. Gaw, Jeri-Marie M. Kiser, David E. McKinney, Sherri Meeks, Zacheriah L. Taylor, Zola M. Tucker

Carthage – Rebecca A. Escobar

Centerview – Shanda R. Jarman

Chilhowee – Bethany R. Grainger, Tara L. Love

Clinton – Cole T. Duensing, Cassie L. Foster, Michael J. Omerza, Shayla M. Pipes, Rachael D. Radford

Cole Camp – Christel A. Dixon

Columbia – Daytona A. Howell

Concordia – Gawain M. Carner

Edwards – Katherine L. Long

El Dorado Springs – Allan C. Blacklock, Angela D. Hargrave

Eldon – Robin A. Evers, Taylor B. Kulavic, Debra A. McNeely, Joshua J. McNeely, Jesse A. Witt, Kendra E. Witt, Lauren H. Wood

Florence – Marisa A. Oehrke

Garden City – Derek L. Fox, Whitney R. Funderburk

Grain Valley – Jennifer L. Bell

Gravois Mills – Adrienne M. Berkstresser, Shawna C. Thompson

Houstonia – Jennifer L. Suthers

Hughesville – Daniel P. Formuzan, Dylan Lynde

Iberia – Charles B. Blackburn, Rachel L. Francis, Robert Francis

Ionia – Fredrick C. Ehlers

Jefferson City – Courtney J. Ehase

Kaiser – Christine C. Doss, James E. Turner

Knob Noster – Timothy B. Cash, Cathleen A. Kniskern, Kathryn E. Meashintubby, Clarence H. Rice, Christina M. Smith, Kevin A. Smith

LaMonte – Lisa M. Skrzypczak, Lucila Torres, Nora H. Torres-Lopez

Lake Ozark – Larrisa G. Cook, Justin S. Knott, Steven M. Underwood

Lee’s Summit – Tyson T. Trpkosh

Leeton – Daniel P. Smith

Lincoln – Brian A. Burnett

Linn Creek – Lacey M. Christeson, Coty Perry

Lowry City – Debbra K. Morgan

Macks Creek – Mary S. Kinney, Everett L. Rector

Malta Bend – Emily C. Lippmann

Marshall – Tina Frauenhoffer

Mendon – Haley A. Blume

Mora – Nathan W. Carson

Osage Beach – Aubrey S. Glenn, Aubrey N. Turner, Abigail C. Wardenburg, Patricia A. Whittle

Osceola – Cathay E. Hiatt

Otterville – Jennifer G. Vang

Pilot Grove – Kendra A. Wessing

Preston – Lawrence P. Peterson

Rocky Mount – Laura B. Olson

Russellville – Robin K. Eidson

Sedalia – Muyideen A. Alao, Dirk L. Apsher, Jimmie A. Ashcraft, Ed Baldinger, Ashley G. Beck, Diego F. Beithia, Barbara A. Bleim, Jessica L. Borchardt, Anna M. Conroy, Darrell Cressley, David R. Depatie, Christian E. Dorr, Terry L. Duncan, Stacy L. Edgar, Rachel E. Finnell, Megan D. Green, Amy K. Hargrave, Katherine F. Herrington, Timothy M. Hughes, Kelsey L. Jackson, Angela M. Johnson, Carrisa J. Johnson, Chase A. Johnson, Natasha K. Johnson, Katelyn C. Keul, Kevin I. Lake, Ryan M. Leeman, Tyler M. Letchworth, Jordan M. Luper, Amanda S. Martin, Malinda F. McBride, Michelle J. McClain, Whitney M. Moore, Stephanie J. Morey, Jamie N. Nardi, Amanda N. Owens, Kristina O. Petrashishina, Sarah K. Sanchez, Karly M. Schmidt, Sheila I. Shultz, Lyubov V. Sidlinskaya, Brandi L. Stone, Deana A. Taylor, Morgan J. Tunis, Dereck W. Turpin, Maddelaine L. Waibel, Philip J. Walls, Audrey E. Yazell, Brittainy D. Zimmerschied

Seymour – Joshua K. Evans

Smithton – Micah D. Bahner, Amanda R. Kroeger, Debra F. Teeslink, Melissa S. Wilson

Stover – Joshua V. Holsten, John C. Meyer, Jami G. Walters

Sweet Springs – Cierra J. Clevenger

Tipton – Isaac N. Garber, Randi C. Garber, Josiah N. Kuttenkuler, Laura B. Petree

Ulman – Randolph E. Shipp

Urbana – Carl A. Wilken

Versailles – Rebecca M. Bias, Paige E. Bolton, Betty J. Boyert

Warrensburg – Holly E. Belanger, Alexis L. Borger, Leah M. Buyson, Derrick L. Caldwell, Kelsey M. Lakey, Sherry A. Lee, Samantha G. Lewie, Christiana K. Rohrbough, Amie A. Stanley, Steven A. Thompson, Sarah L. Towne, Madalin A. Winger

Warsaw – Kelsie C. Callahan, Mikel L. Gaylord, Dane A. Paulsen, Amy R. Vandaveer, Mica P. Vogler

Whiteman AFB – Jessica L. Childs, Douglas G. Collins, Tina R. Daly, Kiera M. Farms, Nicole R. Farrell, Mary E. Frintz, Andrew Harnden, Malissa L. Lunsford, Andy Nakmanee, Cari N. Simmons, Elizabeth M. Stroschein

Wichita Falls, Tex. – Amanda Watson

Windsor – Aymber Branthoover, Amber R. Clark, Kyndal L. Maxwell, Jennifer L. Phillips

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Barnett – Shannon M. Oblinger

Bates City – Stephanie L. Rambo

Boonville – William D. Bowers, Rochelle Breslin, Ashley Mendez

Brookfield – Sonya R. Jackson

Brumley – Maria A. Luttrell

Bunceton – Meghan N. Berwanger

Butler – Zachary T. Craft

Calhoun – Christina M. Anderson, Darlene M. Free

California – Shelby G. Allee, Adam L. Couchman, Katelynn M. Dohler, Bailey K. Glenn, Charmion D. Osborn, Alex J. Schaeffer, Derek A. Watson

Camdenton – Sharon G. Ables, Heidi L. Cokendolpher, Aaron G. Frederick, Michaela D. Johnston, Michael J. Mino, Beth M. Parrack, Kasey L. Schaumburg, Billie R. Twitchell, Jamie L. Warren

Carrollton – Mindy A. Kelly

Centerview – Dakota S. Herpst

Chilhowee – Tyler J. Metz

Clarksburg – Connor A. McGill, Hannah E. Rugen, Hannah G. Tuttle, Kendal M. Williams

Climax Springs – Cameron M. Green, Jamie R. McKown, Shelby E. Scott

Clinton – Cristy R. Akers, Walter V. Blood, Sebastian S. Bradford, Alexa N. Brazil, Amber M. Bybee, Caitlin A. Delaney, Steven D. Goff, Leeanna Henry, Telisha M. Humphrey, Sheila A. Jensen, Katelyn J. Paddock, Andrew T. Rodriguez, Michele L. Schoen, Kristy K. Smith, Micah D. Tennis, Taylor N. Townsend, Carl R. Van Vliet, Jamie N. Yandle

Cole Camp – Anna M. Lein, John W. Long, Adam Silva, Evelyn D. Steele

Columbia – Lane S. Arends

Concordia – Laura A. Brandt, Robbie L. Brown, Zachary T. Wolski, Gwendolyn Yoder

Conroe, Tex. – Cody R. Walker

Cross Timbers – Genola J. Rash

Deepwater – John M. Haines

Drexel – Kendra L. Wiskur

Edwards – Joshua R. Haynes, Tierra L. Tortorelli

Eldon – Rebecca A. Burris, Laurie Chapman, Jessica M. Cholke, Brookley M. Eilers, Dylan J. Fox, Kristina G. Herrbach, Steven W. Herriman, Rachel L. Jones, Chelsea N. Pemberton, Kelsey N. Robinett, Emily J. Startzman, Rebecca L. Turkovic

Emma – Shayna M. Craig

Florence – Dakota W. Kroeschen, Dylan G. Wittman

Gravois Mills – Shelby L. Burns

Green Ridge – Noah C. Hardy, Ashley M. Hutsell, Yelena N. Oliferchuk, Brett A. Thomas, Tanner W. Young

Henley – Ashley M. Nuttle

Higginsville – Katelyn E. Lettau, Catherine J. Poe

Holden – Michael V. Holt, Renee M. Kozee

Hughesville – Jason W. Busker, Angela K. Watterson

Iberia – Kimberly M. Buckingham, Laurissa L. Rodden, Jenna E. Voss, Nicollette Wise

Independence – James C. Knifong

Ionia – Penny J. Warner

Jefferson City – Caitlyn M. Duff, Scott L. Flowers, Ashley B. Kolb, Erin N. Morrow, Brooklyn L. Samson

Kaiser – Jessica L. Schultze

Knob Noster – Smith Barlow, Taylor A. Booher, April L. Evans, Joseph B. Findley, Laura J. Frisbee, Sarah Gagen, Tiffany R. Haas, Brian E. Hughes, Nathaniel Kjos, Amanda Lambert, Tiffany J. Lombart, Britney M. Murphy, Megan E. Riese, Shane M. Underwood

LaMonte – Pamela F. Ball, Kaylee M. Carroll, Travis J. Warner

Lake Ozark – Tina C. AhHee, Allegra C. Franklin, Angela N. Garverick, Carl P. Hamilton, Shelby L. Huber

Lebanon – Zoe K. Bibbe

Leeton – Rhiannon M. Finley, Angel M. Hall

Lincoln – Timothy S. Kranz, Tory D. Lange, Zachary S. Reimund

Linn Creek – Kira J. Faust, Elizabeth A. Kogan, Daria A. McCabe, David M. Payne

Macks Creek – Tina R. Hodges, Melisa A. Lamar, Arthur L. Lutz, Holly K. Starnes

Marceline – Marci R. Burgener

Marshall – Nicole J. Collette, Cassandra N. DeLeon, Taylor D. Ervin, Kimberly V. Garcia, Monica M. Garcia, Spencer S. Garner, Kolton J. Harper, Jose G. Mejia Guerra, Miriam Reyes Garcia, Stephanie A. Stark, Bonnie P. Swift, Adam S. Tucker, Monika Wolfe, Sarah L. Wyrick

Montreal – Amanda S. Oldham, Stephanie A. Rogers

Montrose – Heather A. Bristow

Mora – Lauren E. Cox, Samantha L. Henley, Jennifer L. Shoemaker

Mountain Home, Idaho – Ryan P. Pritchard

Nelson – Sarah M. George, Arthur D. Wiedrich

New Franklin – Kelly L. O’Bryan

Odessa – Jamie R. Laxson

Ogden, Utah – Staci R. Willden

Osage Beach – Christopher L. Derringer, Jennifer E. Halteman, Crystal M. Hunsperger, Samantha M. Schultz, Michaela L. Stevens

Osceola – Kathryn L. Fergerson, Sheridan G. Garman, Kimberly Nolan

Otterville – Angelina Oleynik, Rebecca R. Schick

Owensville – Lauren E. Smith

Pilot Grove – Lon E. Gilson

Pleasant Hill – Benjamin W. Anderson, Andrew P. O’Neill

Preston – Troy L. Metscher

Richland – Michelle D. Wilson

Rocky Mount – Lucas J. Denton

Russellville – Matthew J. Hart, Emily A. Stumpe

Saint Elizabeth – Gianna R. Wilkerson

Sedalia – Joseph P. Aldridge, Erica Armenta, April A. Bartlett, Chloe A. Beedon, Lindsey R. Bell, Oxana Berber, Taylor L. Blakemore, Diana Boyko, Christina L. Brewster, Holly R. Buso, Melissa D. Bussey, Laurel D. Carty, Jessica D. Cassavaugh, Kalli S. Cheffey, Adriana A. Chobanu, Ryan N. Conover, Hannah N. Corcoran, Frances J. Coutts, Annie N. Creatore, David A. Cully, Marcella A. Dotson, Chelsie N. Dove, Matthew R. Edwards, Jessica M. Ellison, Alyssa M. Endsley, Ricky L. Everitt, Andrea L. Flora, Justin F. Furnell, Kelsey A. Green, Justin A. Hammerli, Kristopher J. Haulotte, Laura M. Haulotte, Tasha B. Haulotte, Brenna M. Hendrix, Jared T. Hoft, Isabella S. Holt, James B. Horn, Jamie N. Huff, Kristi J. Hunziker, Olena O. Kolyesnykova, Emily N. Leimkuehler, George Litovchenko, Cody L. Mason, Melissa R. May, Mary E. McKinney, Lisa L. Miley, Brittney L. Millsap, Chelsie L. Newland, Jennifer M. Nimmo, David Pakhnyuk, Amy N. Pangburn, Jacob B. Parker, Rachel M. Parker, Rebecca R. Petree, Cassandra M. Plummer, Aundria E. Poort, Jennifer A. Potter, Shelby S. Prisendorf, Andrea N. Rea, Nicolas W. Reece, Tasha L. Reim, Alice N. Rivers, Austin J. Roerdanz, Roman Romenskiy, Amanda K. Ross, Molly J. Rozier, Jeremy A. Sanderson, Keron K. Scott, Vera N. Scott, Timofey Shevchenko, Allen W. Sims, Kayla N. Skaggs, Christopher P. Smith, Serena Smith, Shihomi Takenaka, Chevi N. White, Spencer D. White, Kyndal M. Wolfe, Lacey D. Woodland, Heather J. Woolery, Dawn E. Young, Lori B. Zeisset, Meghan D. Zeller, Sergey Zykin

Sierra Vista, Ariz. – Anna Barks

Slater – Jenna D. Wilson

Smithton – Klavdiya S. Brenich, Stuart J. Holloway, Kendra L. Sanders

Stover – Jessica N. Keehn, Rebecca N. Michael, Kaylee B. Uptegrove

Sunrise Beach – Raymond D. Cunningham, Miquaela Eldridge, Toree L. Foulk, Kimberly A. Gunnell, Michael S. Pillman, Suzanne M. Smith, Amanda M. Watts

Sweet Springs – Everett L. Herrick

Tipton – Daniel L. Bestgen, Nichole C. Brower, Jonathon C. Jarvis, Jacob R. Knipp, Kelly A. Welch, Kylie N. Welch

Urbana – Deana Carter

Urich – Marinedda L. Dilts

Versailles – Jeremy L. Bowman, Jackie G. Coontz, Donald R. Goodall, Melissa G. Kumberg, Kelly C. Martin, Heather N. Orcutt, Cody D. Riggs, Jennifer J. Vogt

Warrensburg – Renell M. Atherton , Julie A. Dodd, Bobby R. Hall, Adam P. Kengor, Andrea C. Kirkendall, James K. Lakey, William L. Lamb, Mira V. Patel, Gene M. Peoples, Heather Roots, Megan S. Tyree, Mason R. Wirsig

Warsaw – Angelica M. Clair, Kaylene N. Eason, Rian E. Kelly, Derenda J. Miller, Mary R. Reno, Crystal M. Shockey, Kirk M. Stevenson, Ashley N. Wynn

Whiteman AFB – Erin T. Askerzada, Brianna L. Davis, Amanda C. Fabiano-Proen, Kimberly J. Jensrud, Lindsey D. Logan, Maria J. Pelayo, Melissa Pena, Charlee M. Poree, Nichol S. Reed, Diana K. Stonestreet, Heather L. Sutterfield

Windsor – Debra K. Carr, Lauren E. Collins, Joey S. Couch, John M. Fry, Hannah M. Miller, Austin M. Soorus

Previous post:

Next post: