Home » News » Student » Smithton Elementary names Honor Roll students

Smithton Elementary names Honor Roll students

June 4, 2013

in Student

Smithton Honor Roll 3.25-3.49 GPA for Fourth Quarter 2012-13

2nd Grade: Kaylee Card, Colton Shireman, and Sara Shoemaker

3rd Grade: Chace Bybee, Kolbey Card, Madison Dunnavant, Luke Ferguson, Jacob Selvey, Moriah Skinner, and Thomas Tripp

4th Grade: Ahlyna Cason, Matthew Clary, Gavin Doyal, Seth Fox, Edward Izoita, Candace Newman, Gunner Ramey, Matthew Rohr, Mersadiez Rohr, and Paige Wombles

5th Grade: Hailey Dunnavant, Hunter Elgin, Allison Holman, Noah Kratzer, Alisha Lindsay, Leyton Shireman, Masun Smith, James Smith-Kauffman, and Joseph Tolmachev

6th Grade: Riley Green, Tyler Hanger, Taylor Hicks, Cole Luttrell, Elizabeth Schenewerk, Alex Stilfield, and Kameryn Wassam

Smithton Distinguished Honor Roll 3.5–3.74 GPA for Fourth Quarter 2012-13

2nd Grade: Alex Crooker, Tanner Eisenbarth, Francisco Figueroa, Aidan Huddleston, Zachariah McCullough, Allison Meyer, Lance Selvey, Parker Smith, Alaina Spencer, Lacey Wilson, and Abigail White

3rd Grade: Paige Bradley, Mikayal Elgin, Makayla Fockler, Zachary McComas, Isaiah McReaken, Jose Sanchez, Lacey Shoemaker, and Ashlynn Trent

4th Grade: Ashley Catron, Carleigh Cordes, Blake Demand, Dylan Deuschle, Aaron Douglas, Erik Figueroa, Kinsey Haislip, Kamaron Leach, Chastity LeGrant, Logan McClain, Chance Montgomery, David Spencer, and Megan Stoll

5th Grade: Colby Ackerman, Sadie Greene, Tyler Henderson, Mallory Hoehns, Autumn Huddleston, Danielle Spencer, Blane Staus, Kevin Steele, Tristen Stone, and Grace Turley

6th Grade: Emma Boyko, Madison Brown, Lyla Bybee, Jaelin Chernioglo, Hannah Eisenbarth, Ella Izoita, Faith McClain, and Jenna Snapp

Smithton Superior Honor Roll 3.75 GPA and Higher for Fourth Quarter 2012-13

2nd Grade: Riley Bryan, Braedon Cairer, Anya Chernioglo, Raegan Fairfax, Jade Hughes, Alyssia Keller, Landen Owen, Murray Page, Breanna Sims, and Riley Wehrman

3rd Grade: Sarahjean Bishop, David Borlak, Brenna Carver, Jacquelyn Fairfax, Mallory Kroeger, Zoe McComas, Trevor Neslor, Lewis Page, Audree Ross, Leighney Trotter, and Alex Walsh

4th Grade: Lynnae DeHaven, Jake Fetterman, Jace Fly, Breanna Franke, Kayla Heisler, Leah Landon, Erin Letourneau, Kiersten Luttrell, Connor Lybarger, Dayton Martin, Kendall Pyle, Addison Randall, Emma Slaughter, Madison Sparks, Kaiya Stuckey, and Matthew Thompson

5th Grade: Sulamita Boyko, Drew Cook, Gage Crane, Kricket Dhority, Dakota Dunnavant, Caitlin Frazee, Amaya Gano, Marissa Gertz, Chelsey Hall, Haylie Hutsell, Delaney Meyer, Drew Steele, and Ethan Trotter

6th Grade: Linda Dorr and Haleigh Ferguson

Previous post:

Next post: